Apres-ski Tirolese Drunk German In Mallorca Party

9 Apr

Weird name for a party you could think but, in fact, it is the most suitable for what happened yesterday at SL Addicts!!!
One week ago, while spinning Anton Aus Tirol and seeing the reaction to such an awesome tune, i got the idea of a tirolese kinda party and…guess what? No one dared to stop me!!!
So, i got my lederhosen, my goat and 2 hours of “torture tunes” and headed to the club.


Hope was already there with the beer!!!!…maybe she thought she was gonna need it?Love ya girl!

The smell of the beer attracted Joppem Aus Tirol, he brought his own beer to make sure we had enough booze to survive the tuneage and showed us how to dance the traditional tiroler folk dance and how delightful movements he made!!

Two more tirolers came skiing straight from the Alps, they didn’t event take off their skis to dance, stole some beers from Hope and started to speak words only drunk germans can understand so…

i accepted Jops belgian beers and decided it was time to please the masses with my sweet voice (LOL). I didn’t even cared about following the lyrics, and i bet they didn’t notice!!

And guess what? Even the sexy Karmannghia McGinnis joined the party!!!She didn’t dare to wear a lederhosen, but she chose a very nice dress to match the spirit of the event!!!

I have to admit, while doing the setlist, i was wondering if anyone would manage to survive and stay for two full hours, even with me singing more than usual!!But i had in mind making someone laugh, and i think i made it!!!

Some came and left, but they stayed and they all deserved to take a new friend home…

Isn’t she cute?

Maybe i should design a shirt: “i survived Ame’s tirolese party” lmao!!

8 Responses to “Apres-ski Tirolese Drunk German In Mallorca Party”

  1. Hope Seranade April 9, 2011 at 11:09 am #

    Memories from the party

    LMAO, LMAO Harder,

    Awesome as always Ames and yesh she is cute

    • ameliesilverweb April 9, 2011 at 11:10 am #

      Hehehehehe i am glad you enjoyed it hun!!!Having fun is always my motto ;p

  2. karmannghiamcginnis April 9, 2011 at 2:38 pm #

    It wasn’t that I didn’t “dare” wear lederhosen so much as there was too much competition wearing them! HAHA

    • ameliesilverweb April 9, 2011 at 2:45 pm #

      Hahahahahaha, the thing is i doubt you can find a lederhosen classy enough for you in the whole SL grid!! ;p

  3. Friggin' aus dem Berg April 9, 2011 at 3:50 pm #

    Ja! Schlom für ans Mahüngenschwerz im vellerkeinfüttenlichen!

  4. Friggin' aus dem Berg April 9, 2011 at 8:52 pm #

    Oh Ja! der tiroler ist niever gettung aus das bodyischen!

    Yoodelli jahoo

Sing me a song

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: